The 2013 FleetOwner 500 1-99

The breakdown of the top 500 private fleets in America

 

View more of the Fleet Owner 500

The 2013 Fleet Owner 500 Overview

1-99 | 100-199 |  200-299 | 300-399 | 400-500

A breakdown of the Fleet Owner 500





RankCompanyPower UnitsTrucksTractorsTrailers
1AT&T63647635925523567
2PepsiCo62066477731429315087
3Verizon Communications588185876850100
4Comcast Corp.370873708700
5Waste Management286002700016003600
6Time Warner Cable18974189731457
7Republic Services1834318149194976
8CenturyLink Inc.179261792422100
9Coca-Cola Refreshments, Inc.141005900820010450
10Cintas Corp.1340013300100185
11The ServiceMaster Co. & Subsidiaries127841278400
12Crop Production Services, Inc. & Agrium11828861132174253
13O'Reilly Auto Parts & Ozark Automotive Distrib.1169211200492567
14MDU Resources Group & Sub. Operations115001050010004500
15Sears Holding Corp.102601026000
16Asplundh & Operating Cos.1010610056503204
17AmeriGas Propane LP, a UGI Corp. Co.1010097004002200
18Quanta Services, Inc. & Subs.855777947635172
19SYSCO & Operating Cos.8361105273098760
20Weatherford US & Operating Cos.8259651417453108
21Oldcastle, Inc. & U.S. Subsidiaries8245686113843769
22Tyco International (US), Inc.8100810000
23Charter Communications8033803300
24Bimbo Bakeries USA & Operating Cos.766868987703086
25ARAMARK756774749394
26AutoZone, Inc.74387201237672
27United Rentals7350564517052260
28Rollins, Inc. / Orkin, Inc.6955695500
29AEP / American Electric Power & Operating Cos.6713666647752
30Pacific Gas & Electric Co. (PG&E)66406580601750
31Peter Kiewit Sons', Inc. & Oper. Cos.64446346982269
32MasTec North America, Inc.6427636265900
33The Schwan Food Co.642363527189
34Fastenal Co.61806000180365
35Emcor Group6150615000
36Genuine Parts / NAPA Auto Parts61435893250786
37Wal-Mart Stores, Inc.61420614256966
38Dycom Industries, Inc. & Subsidiaries60256000251425
39The DirecTV Group5900590000
40Nabors Industries, Ltd.5889196939204634
41Chesapeake Energy Corp. & Affiliates57235073650664
42Dean Foods & Subsidiaries5631343221995406
43Halliburton Energy Services5620131943017295
44Siemens55985476122635
45US Foods557333252416213
46FirstEnergy Corp. & Operating Cos.5411534071856
47Airgas & Operating Cos.5396427711192180
48Kinder Morgan532552001251000
49Schlumberger Limited5178211630622308
50Ecolab, Inc.5040504000
51CEMEX & Operating Cos. (US)501441758391540
52NiSource, Inc. & Operating Cos.4960492535920
53DISH Network4950495000
54Baker Hughes & Divisions4941261623252903
55Nestle USA & Operating Cos.4922214227801688
56Dominion Resources, Inc. & Operating Cos.48974870271124
57United States Infrastructure Corp. / USIC4770477000
58Windstream Communications, Inc.4541450041525
59Safelite AutoGlass, Inc.4500450000
60Lowe's Companies, Inc.44853802683712
61ValleyCrest Companies445242651872550
62Dr. Pepper Snapple Group4109179923102943
63Superior Energy Services, Inc. & Subs.4001164123604524
64The ADT Corp.4000400000
65Southern California Edison3972394824942
66Tyson Foods, Inc.3960145025106300
67American Water3950395000
68Waste Connections & Operating Cos.39203700220650
69LaFarge & Operating Cos.3732370032159
70General Parts / CARQUEST36503500150175
71NCR Corp.3600360000
72Cablevision System Corp. & Operating Cos.3588358535
73Atmos Energy Corp.358035755480
74Comfort Systems USA3560356000
75McLane Co, Inc.35464335034419
76Snap-on, Inc.3500350000
77Integrys Energy Group, Inc.3470345713970
78Advanced Disposal Services & Operating Cos.3419337841187
79Bright House Networks3410341000
80CenterPoint Energy LLC3391334051448
81Suburban Propane Partners LP335733352234
82HD Supply & Operating Cos.33553095260595
83Diebold, Inc.3300330000
84Southern Co. & Operating Cos.32983234642541
85Best Buy Stores, LP3264325956
86ThyssenKrupp Elevator Americas31702900270290
87Exelon Corp. & Operating Cos.3150307872832
88GROWMARK, Inc.3090299793545
89Sunbelt Rentals30602460600615
90Ferrellgas Partners30482822226544
91UniFirst Corp.30002865135235
92J C Ehrlich Co., Inc. / Rentokil USA3000300000
93CHS, Inc.299920749251497
94Monsanto Co.2910287535400
95Sodexo, Inc.290028406060
96Davey Tree Expert Co. & Operating Cos.290028964328
97Oncor Electric Delivery Co. LLC2894288014837
98Public Service Enterprise Group2890287515167
99National Grid Service Co & Oper. Cos.2855281738829


Please or Register to post comments.

Related Products

Buyer's Guide
Connect With Us
Resource Centers

Hungry for more? Visit our Resource Centers for more!





Sponsored Introduction Continue on to (or wait seconds) ×