The 2013 FleetOwner 500 1-99

The breakdown of the top 500 private fleets in America

 

View more of the Fleet Owner 500

The 2013 Fleet Owner 500 Overview

1-99 | 100-199 |  200-299 | 300-399 | 400-500

A breakdown of the Fleet Owner 500





RankCompanyPower UnitsTrucksTractorsTrailers
1AT&T63647635925523567
2PepsiCo62066477731429315087
3Verizon Communications588185876850100
4Comcast Corp.370873708700
5Waste Management286002700016003600
6Time Warner Cable18974189731457
7Republic Services1834318149194976
8CenturyLink Inc.179261792422100
9Coca-Cola Refreshments, Inc.141005900820010450
10Cintas Corp.1340013300100185
11The ServiceMaster Co. & Subsidiaries127841278400
12Crop Production Services, Inc. & Agrium11828861132174253
13O'Reilly Auto Parts & Ozark Automotive Distrib.1169211200492567
14MDU Resources Group & Sub. Operations115001050010004500
15Sears Holding Corp.102601026000
16Asplundh & Operating Cos.1010610056503204
17AmeriGas Propane LP, a UGI Corp. Co.1010097004002200
18Quanta Services, Inc. & Subs.855777947635172
19SYSCO & Operating Cos.8361105273098760
20Weatherford US & Operating Cos.8259651417453108
21Oldcastle, Inc. & U.S. Subsidiaries8245686113843769
22Tyco International (US), Inc.8100810000
23Charter Communications8033803300
24Bimbo Bakeries USA & Operating Cos.766868987703086
25ARAMARK756774749394
26AutoZone, Inc.74387201237672
27United Rentals7350564517052260
28Rollins, Inc. / Orkin, Inc.6955695500
29AEP / American Electric Power & Operating Cos.6713666647752
30Pacific Gas & Electric Co. (PG&E)66406580601750
31Peter Kiewit Sons', Inc. & Oper. Cos.64446346982269
32MasTec North America, Inc.6427636265900
33The Schwan Food Co.642363527189
34Fastenal Co.61806000180365
35Emcor Group6150615000
36Genuine Parts / NAPA Auto Parts61435893250786
37Wal-Mart Stores, Inc.61420614256966
38Dycom Industries, Inc. & Subsidiaries60256000251425
39The DirecTV Group5900590000
40Nabors Industries, Ltd.5889196939204634
41Chesapeake Energy Corp. & Affiliates57235073650664
42Dean Foods & Subsidiaries5631343221995406
43Halliburton Energy Services5620131943017295
44Siemens55985476122635
45US Foods557333252416213
46FirstEnergy Corp. & Operating Cos.5411534071856
47Airgas & Operating Cos.5396427711192180
48Kinder Morgan532552001251000
49Schlumberger Limited5178211630622308
50Ecolab, Inc.5040504000
51CEMEX & Operating Cos. (US)501441758391540
52NiSource, Inc. & Operating Cos.4960492535920
53DISH Network4950495000
54Baker Hughes & Divisions4941261623252903
55Nestle USA & Operating Cos.4922214227801688
56Dominion Resources, Inc. & Operating Cos.48974870271124
57United States Infrastructure Corp. / USIC4770477000
58Windstream Communications, Inc.4541450041525
59Safelite AutoGlass, Inc.4500450000
60Lowe's Companies, Inc.44853802683712
61ValleyCrest Companies445242651872550
62Dr. Pepper Snapple Group4109179923102943
63Superior Energy Services, Inc. & Subs.4001164123604524
64The ADT Corp.4000400000
65Southern California Edison3972394824942
66Tyson Foods, Inc.3960145025106300
67American Water3950395000
68Waste Connections & Operating Cos.39203700220650
69LaFarge & Operating Cos.3732370032159
70General Parts / CARQUEST36503500150175
71NCR Corp.3600360000
72Cablevision System Corp. & Operating Cos.3588358535
73Atmos Energy Corp.358035755480
74Comfort Systems USA3560356000
75McLane Co, Inc.35464335034419
76Snap-on, Inc.3500350000
77Integrys Energy Group, Inc.3470345713970
78Advanced Disposal Services & Operating Cos.3419337841187
79Bright House Networks3410341000
80CenterPoint Energy LLC3391334051448
81Suburban Propane Partners LP335733352234
82HD Supply & Operating Cos.33553095260595
83Diebold, Inc.3300330000
84Southern Co. & Operating Cos.32983234642541
85Best Buy Stores, LP3264325956
86ThyssenKrupp Elevator Americas31702900270290
87Exelon Corp. & Operating Cos.3150307872832
88GROWMARK, Inc.3090299793545
89Sunbelt Rentals30602460600615
90Ferrellgas Partners30482822226544
91UniFirst Corp.30002865135235
92J C Ehrlich Co., Inc. / Rentokil USA3000300000
93CHS, Inc.299920749251497
94Monsanto Co.2910287535400
95Sodexo, Inc.290028406060
96Davey Tree Expert Co. & Operating Cos.290028964328
97Oncor Electric Delivery Co. LLC2894288014837
98Public Service Enterprise Group2890287515167
99National Grid Service Co & Oper. Cos.2855281738829


Please or Register to post comments.

Related Products
Newsletter Signup

Buyer's Guide
Connect With Us

Sponsored Introduction Continue on to (or wait seconds) ×