2013 FleetOwner 500 100-199

View more of the Fleet Owner 500

The 2013 Fleet Owner 500 Overview

The FleetOwner 500 1-99 | 100-199 |  200-299 | 300-399 | 400-500

A breakdown of the Fleet Owner 500





RankCompanyPower UnitsTrucksTractorsTrailers
100Land O' Lakes & Northwest Foods278522155701530
101AGL Resources / Nicor Gas272527205650
102Lincare, Inc.2684268400
103Duke Energy & Operating Cos.267125651062849
104Michels Corp.266824182501698
105Ferguson Enterprises, Inc.26551873782420
106Xcel Energy & Operating Cos.26232578451894
107Reyes Holdings & Operating Cos.261320524082892
108Lehigh Hanson / Hanson Aggregates-NA26002500100175
109Pike Electric Corp.25652529362748
110Star Gas Partners LP / PETRO253224963640
111ProBuild Co. LLC249719475501394
112National Oilwell Varco247622602161650
113Compass Group USA, Inc.246624402676
114FPL Group / Florida Power & Light Co.246024519842
115RSC Equipment Rental, Inc.24571727730739
116Progressive Waste Solutions, Ltd.2394234153247
117Illinois Tool Works2393239300
118Frontier Communications Corp.23852370158
119Stanley Steemer International, Inc.2350235000
120Aarons, Inc.2344224995136
121ABC Supply Co., Inc.23381820518749
122Wilbur-Ellis Co.233021002301700
123Willbros Group & InfrastruX Group229115437481454
124Bridgestone Firestone North American22881958330899
125Key Energy Services & Subsidiaries227373715363276
126Clean Harbors226315676962149
127Safety-Kleen Systems, Inc.22432033210450
128Ameren Services Co.21892167221603
129Alyeska Pipeline Service Co.213020805072
130Performance Food Group21199420252405
131Helena Chemical Co.210215125902390
132DeAngelo Brothers, Inc. / DBI Services210021000990
133DS Waters (Fleet Operations)20951961134458
134Veolia ES & Divisions (USA)209211819111321
135Consumers Energy20742039351102
136G&K Services Co.2056195898158
137Prairie Farms Dairy & Operating Cos..203813067322278
138MidAmerican Energy Holding Co. & Oper. Cos.20352005301962
139Entergy & Operating Cos.2011200561537
140Snyder's-Lance / S-L Snacks Logistics2000193070220
141FTS International199514118541709
142Exterran Energy Solutions199019855200
143Basic Energy Services198136116201473
144Aggregate Industries & Operating Cos.19811875106200
145Vulcan Materials & Operating Cos.19391223716834
146Weyerhaeuser19161670246251
147The Scotts Miracle-Gro Co.1847183984
148Miller Pipeline Corp.1845183510879
149Henkels & McCoy, Inc.18161714102950
150Interstate Battery System of America, Inc.181518001515
151JBS USA Holdings (incl. Pilgrim's)18127017423703
152Coca-Cola Bottling Consolidated18001400400420
153Installed Building Products LLC1731173100
154Iron Mountain Information Management, Inc.172416923248
155Staples, Inc.17141710422
156DTE Energy1706166541713
157Safeway & Operating Cos.169048012104380
158Alsco, Inc.166616046291
159Gannett Supply Co.1652165200
160Masco / Builder Services Group, Inc.1636163600
161Devon Energy Corp.1626162600
162Syngenta US & Operating Cos.16231521102139
163Alliant Energy Corp. & Operating Cos.1620160911912
164Layne & Subsidiaries1589151574805
165Recology15801260320300
166Stericycle, Inc.157812403381314
167Valero Energy Corp.1575157500
168Southwest Gas Corp.157315658224
169Dawson Geophysical Co.1514150014112
170RPC Services & Operating Cos.149329411991633
171Apria Healthcare Group1489148900
172Southern Wine & Spirits of America14811235246507
173Coinmach Corp.1470147000
174Terracon Consultants145914293033
175Stanley Black&Decker / The Stanley Works1455145500
176Darling International, Inc.14547387163308
177Roto-Rooter, Inc., a Chemed Corp. Co.1450145000
178Pepco Holdings & Operating Cos.144514405290
179Lewis Tree Service, Inc.1441143920
180Clyde Companies, Inc.14411288153599
181Turner Industries Group & Operating Cos.1435136075125
182Consolidated Edison, Inc.1416139026150
183NPL / Northern Pipeline Construction Co.1408140082500
184Northeast Utilities & Operating Cos.1406138917401
185Borden Dairy Co. & Operating Cos.14061064342965
186Questar & Operating Cos.138913881230
187Arizona Public Service Co. / Pinnacle West1369135217450
188Argos USA & Subsidiaries13571235122178
189Encana Oil & Gas USA, Inc.13521352054
190FleetPride, Inc.135013252550
191Praxair & Operating Cos.13395467932329
192Wingfoot Commercial Tire Systems LLC1320127941361
193LKQ Corp. & Keystone13181168150141
194Honeywell International, Inc.1315129025115
195Gordon Food Service12603512251720
196C&S Wholesale Grocers12505012004000
197We Energies & Operating Cos.123812308492
198J R SImplot & Operating Cos.12368383981456
199Oklahoma Gas & Electric Co.1230121515225


Please or Register to post comments.

Related Products

Buyer's Guide
Connect With Us
Resource Centers

Hungry for more? Visit our Resource Centers for more!





Sponsored Introduction Continue on to (or wait seconds) ×