2013 FleetOwner 500 100-199

View more of the Fleet Owner 500

The 2013 Fleet Owner 500 Overview

The FleetOwner 500 1-99 | 100-199 |  200-299 | 300-399 | 400-500

A breakdown of the Fleet Owner 500





RankCompanyPower UnitsTrucksTractorsTrailers
100Land O' Lakes & Northwest Foods278522155701530
101AGL Resources / Nicor Gas272527205650
102Lincare, Inc.2684268400
103Duke Energy & Operating Cos.267125651062849
104Michels Corp.266824182501698
105Ferguson Enterprises, Inc.26551873782420
106Xcel Energy & Operating Cos.26232578451894
107Reyes Holdings & Operating Cos.261320524082892
108Lehigh Hanson / Hanson Aggregates-NA26002500100175
109Pike Electric Corp.25652529362748
110Star Gas Partners LP / PETRO253224963640
111ProBuild Co. LLC249719475501394
112National Oilwell Varco247622602161650
113Compass Group USA, Inc.246624402676
114FPL Group / Florida Power & Light Co.246024519842
115RSC Equipment Rental, Inc.24571727730739
116Progressive Waste Solutions, Ltd.2394234153247
117Illinois Tool Works2393239300
118Frontier Communications Corp.23852370158
119Stanley Steemer International, Inc.2350235000
120Aarons, Inc.2344224995136
121ABC Supply Co., Inc.23381820518749
122Wilbur-Ellis Co.233021002301700
123Willbros Group & InfrastruX Group229115437481454
124Bridgestone Firestone North American22881958330899
125Key Energy Services & Subsidiaries227373715363276
126Clean Harbors226315676962149
127Safety-Kleen Systems, Inc.22432033210450
128Ameren Services Co.21892167221603
129Alyeska Pipeline Service Co.213020805072
130Performance Food Group21199420252405
131Helena Chemical Co.210215125902390
132DeAngelo Brothers, Inc. / DBI Services210021000990
133DS Waters (Fleet Operations)20951961134458
134Veolia ES & Divisions (USA)209211819111321
135Consumers Energy20742039351102
136G&K Services Co.2056195898158
137Prairie Farms Dairy & Operating Cos..203813067322278
138MidAmerican Energy Holding Co. & Oper. Cos.20352005301962
139Entergy & Operating Cos.2011200561537
140Snyder's-Lance / S-L Snacks Logistics2000193070220
141FTS International199514118541709
142Exterran Energy Solutions199019855200
143Basic Energy Services198136116201473
144Aggregate Industries & Operating Cos.19811875106200
145Vulcan Materials & Operating Cos.19391223716834
146Weyerhaeuser19161670246251
147The Scotts Miracle-Gro Co.1847183984
148Miller Pipeline Corp.1845183510879
149Henkels & McCoy, Inc.18161714102950
150Interstate Battery System of America, Inc.181518001515
151JBS USA Holdings (incl. Pilgrim's)18127017423703
152Coca-Cola Bottling Consolidated18001400400420
153Installed Building Products LLC1731173100
154Iron Mountain Information Management, Inc.172416923248
155Staples, Inc.17141710422
156DTE Energy1706166541713
157Safeway & Operating Cos.169048012104380
158Alsco, Inc.166616046291
159Gannett Supply Co.1652165200
160Masco / Builder Services Group, Inc.1636163600
161Devon Energy Corp.1626162600
162Syngenta US & Operating Cos.16231521102139
163Alliant Energy Corp. & Operating Cos.1620160911912
164Layne & Subsidiaries1589151574805
165Recology15801260320300
166Stericycle, Inc.157812403381314
167Valero Energy Corp.1575157500
168Southwest Gas Corp.157315658224
169Dawson Geophysical Co.1514150014112
170RPC Services & Operating Cos.149329411991633
171Apria Healthcare Group1489148900
172Southern Wine & Spirits of America14811235246507
173Coinmach Corp.1470147000
174Terracon Consultants145914293033
175Stanley Black&Decker / The Stanley Works1455145500
176Darling International, Inc.14547387163308
177Roto-Rooter, Inc., a Chemed Corp. Co.1450145000
178Pepco Holdings & Operating Cos.144514405290
179Lewis Tree Service, Inc.1441143920
180Clyde Companies, Inc.14411288153599
181Turner Industries Group & Operating Cos.1435136075125
182Consolidated Edison, Inc.1416139026150
183NPL / Northern Pipeline Construction Co.1408140082500
184Northeast Utilities & Operating Cos.1406138917401
185Borden Dairy Co. & Operating Cos.14061064342965
186Questar & Operating Cos.138913881230
187Arizona Public Service Co. / Pinnacle West1369135217450
188Argos USA & Subsidiaries13571235122178
189Encana Oil & Gas USA, Inc.13521352054
190FleetPride, Inc.135013252550
191Praxair & Operating Cos.13395467932329
192Wingfoot Commercial Tire Systems LLC1320127941361
193LKQ Corp. & Keystone13181168150141
194Honeywell International, Inc.1315129025115
195Gordon Food Service12603512251720
196C&S Wholesale Grocers12505012004000
197We Energies & Operating Cos.123812308492
198J R SImplot & Operating Cos.12368383981456
199Oklahoma Gas & Electric Co.1230121515225


Please or Register to post comments.

Related Products
Newsletter Signup

Buyer's Guide
Connect With Us

Sponsored Introduction Continue on to (or wait seconds) ×