2013 FleetOwner 500 200-299

View more of the Fleet Owner 500

The 2013 Fleet Owner 500 Overview

1-99 | 100-199 |  200-299 | 300-399 | 400-500

A breakdown of the Fleet Owner 500





RankCompanyPower UnitsTrucksTractorsTrailers
200Southern States Cooperative, Inc.122511566957
201Blue Bell Creameries LP1213111499215
202NV Energy1210120010200
203EQT Corp.11721168426
204The Lane Construction Corp.11701054116205
205MYR Group & Subsidiaries117010701001015
206Casella Waste Systems, Inc.1136105680441
207Fairpoint Communications, Inc.113111274388
208Rumpke Consolidated Cos., Inc.1120109129125
209Wright Tree Service, Inc.1116108630141
210VCNA (Votorantim Cement NA)1097990107197
211Carylon Corp. & Operating Cos.1090102367288
212Select Energy Services10853217641261
213Utz Quality Foods, Inc.1076103046109
214SUPERVALU & Operating Cos.10721610565208
215J-W Energy Co.1062901161199
216Sunland Construction, Inc.1053100944396
217The Kroger Co.1038010383385
218Cook's Pest Control1034103400
219Performance Contracting Group102010002020
220Granite Construction Co.101693086520
221ABC Professional Tree Services, Inc.10169783819
222International Paper Co. / Xpedx10151828333531
223Advanced Communications, Inc.1015101500
224Mondelez International LLC1013332681910
225US Concrete, Inc. & Subsidiaries1006800206231
226Glazers Wholesale1006800206232
227Ericsson, Inc.1005100503032
228Iberdrola USA Management Corp.9839749561
229Pilot Flying J9791558241035
230Linde, Inc.9693206491713
231Clark Pest Control, Inc.96196012
232Kone, Inc.95995905
233Pioneer Hi-Bred International95889266233
234Beacon Roofing Supply / Beacon Sales Co.953688265549
235Sunstate Equipment Co. LLC950824126458
236Alcatel-Lucent USA, Inc.95095000
237MFA, Inc.940819121483
238POOLCORP9399261376
239CalPortland Co. & Subsidiaries93189338145
240Westar Energy9309273373
241Ready Mix USA LLC929789140141
242AmeriPride Services9228873561
243Ben E Keith Co.918598591078
244Waste Pro USA, Inc.917914362
245New Enterprise Stone & Lime & Subs.91781899503
246Nelson Tree Service, Inc.9109001015
247Townsend Tree Service Co., Inc.9069006675
248Burford's Tree Surgeons, Inc.8948801418
249Franz Family Bakeries888784104211
250Oklahoma Natural Gas Co.8838758185
251Matheson Tri Gas & Operating Divisions876690186504
252The Walt Disney Co.8737957865
253CR&R, Inc.87178685165
254National Fuel Gas Co.8608564140
255Deere & Co.859727132636
256CH Energy Group, Inc. & Operating Cos.85980356236
257PSC - Philip Services858638220649
258W W Gay Mechanical Contractors, Inc.855850525
259Highway Technologies, Inc.8508500216
260Shaw Industries, Inc. / Shaw Transport842537893495
261The Sherwin Williams Co.8404683721192
262Penhall Co.834647187226
263LSG Sky Chefs83483400
264Trican Well Service LP83393740839
265Kellogg Co. / Godfrey Transport8281037251153
266Plains All American Pipeline, LP8212505711214
267Hajoca Corp.814814090
268Univar USA, Inc.810787321667
269Professional Service Industries / PSI8108001020
270DOT Foods, Inc. / DOT Transportation80127991255
271C&J Energy Services, Inc.797434363498
272MFA Oil Co7897809260
273Delhaize America LLC78407842712
274SourceGas LLC7837803175
275Archer Daniels Midland7811566251702
276TECO Energy & Operating Cos.7807701010
277Ames Construction, Inc.777673104256
278Superior Plus77570075114
279Waste Industries USA7727648122
280Davis H Elliot Co., Inc.76875513328
281Walgreen Oahkosh, Inc.76667601789
282T&D Solutions76175011464
283Western Dairy Transport, LP7500750757
284Aquilex HydroChem74666185224
285TCi Tire Centers, LLC / Michelin74072515278
286Brenntag - North America & Operating Cos.7391905491078
287Meade Electric Co.73772116404
288Avfuel Corp.734727716
289Patterson-UTI & Operating Subs.73141690630
290Sylvania Lighting Services Corp.73073000
291L&W Supply Corp.725607118322
292American Tire Distributors, Inc.7256953041
293Builders FirstSource723447276346
294National Construction Rentals72153318887
295Rain For Rent / WOSCO720432288541
296Silver Eagle Distributors, LP715370345360
297Foster Farms & Subsidiaries7101425681320
298Universal Well Services, Inc.702556146262
299Boart Longyear & Operating Cos.701499202247


Please or Register to post comments.

Related Products

Buyer's Guide
Connect With Us

Sponsored Introduction Continue on to (or wait seconds) ×