2013 FleetOwner 500 200-299

View more of the Fleet Owner 500

The 2013 Fleet Owner 500 Overview

1-99 | 100-199 |  200-299 | 300-399 | 400-500

A breakdown of the Fleet Owner 500

RankCompanyPower UnitsTrucksTractorsTrailers
200Southern States Cooperative, Inc.122511566957
201Blue Bell Creameries LP1213111499215
202NV Energy1210120010200
203EQT Corp.11721168426
204The Lane Construction Corp.11701054116205
205MYR Group & Subsidiaries117010701001015
206Casella Waste Systems, Inc.1136105680441
207Fairpoint Communications, Inc.113111274388
208Rumpke Consolidated Cos., Inc.1120109129125
209Wright Tree Service, Inc.1116108630141
210VCNA (Votorantim Cement NA)1097990107197
211Carylon Corp. & Operating Cos.1090102367288
212Select Energy Services10853217641261
213Utz Quality Foods, Inc.1076103046109
214SUPERVALU & Operating Cos.10721610565208
215J-W Energy Co.1062901161199
216Sunland Construction, Inc.1053100944396
217The Kroger Co.1038010383385
218Cook's Pest Control1034103400
219Performance Contracting Group102010002020
220Granite Construction Co.101693086520
221ABC Professional Tree Services, Inc.10169783819
222International Paper Co. / Xpedx10151828333531
223Advanced Communications, Inc.1015101500
224Mondelez International LLC1013332681910
225US Concrete, Inc. & Subsidiaries1006800206231
226Glazers Wholesale1006800206232
227Ericsson, Inc.1005100503032
228Iberdrola USA Management Corp.9839749561
229Pilot Flying J9791558241035
230Linde, Inc.9693206491713
231Clark Pest Control, Inc.96196012
232Kone, Inc.95995905
233Pioneer Hi-Bred International95889266233
234Beacon Roofing Supply / Beacon Sales Co.953688265549
235Sunstate Equipment Co. LLC950824126458
236Alcatel-Lucent USA, Inc.95095000
237MFA, Inc.940819121483
239CalPortland Co. & Subsidiaries93189338145
240Westar Energy9309273373
241Ready Mix USA LLC929789140141
242AmeriPride Services9228873561
243Ben E Keith Co.918598591078
244Waste Pro USA, Inc.917914362
245New Enterprise Stone & Lime & Subs.91781899503
246Nelson Tree Service, Inc.9109001015
247Townsend Tree Service Co., Inc.9069006675
248Burford's Tree Surgeons, Inc.8948801418
249Franz Family Bakeries888784104211
250Oklahoma Natural Gas Co.8838758185
251Matheson Tri Gas & Operating Divisions876690186504
252The Walt Disney Co.8737957865
253CR&R, Inc.87178685165
254National Fuel Gas Co.8608564140
255Deere & Co.859727132636
256CH Energy Group, Inc. & Operating Cos.85980356236
257PSC - Philip Services858638220649
258W W Gay Mechanical Contractors, Inc.855850525
259Highway Technologies, Inc.8508500216
260Shaw Industries, Inc. / Shaw Transport842537893495
261The Sherwin Williams Co.8404683721192
262Penhall Co.834647187226
263LSG Sky Chefs83483400
264Trican Well Service LP83393740839
265Kellogg Co. / Godfrey Transport8281037251153
266Plains All American Pipeline, LP8212505711214
267Hajoca Corp.814814090
268Univar USA, Inc.810787321667
269Professional Service Industries / PSI8108001020
270DOT Foods, Inc. / DOT Transportation80127991255
271C&J Energy Services, Inc.797434363498
272MFA Oil Co7897809260
273Delhaize America LLC78407842712
274SourceGas LLC7837803175
275Archer Daniels Midland7811566251702
276TECO Energy & Operating Cos.7807701010
277Ames Construction, Inc.777673104256
278Superior Plus77570075114
279Waste Industries USA7727648122
280Davis H Elliot Co., Inc.76875513328
281Walgreen Oahkosh, Inc.76667601789
282T&D Solutions76175011464
283Western Dairy Transport, LP7500750757
284Aquilex HydroChem74666185224
285TCi Tire Centers, LLC / Michelin74072515278
286Brenntag - North America & Operating Cos.7391905491078
287Meade Electric Co.73772116404
288Avfuel Corp.734727716
289Patterson-UTI & Operating Subs.73141690630
290Sylvania Lighting Services Corp.73073000
291L&W Supply Corp.725607118322
292American Tire Distributors, Inc.7256953041
293Builders FirstSource723447276346
294National Construction Rentals72153318887
295Rain For Rent / WOSCO720432288541
296Silver Eagle Distributors, LP715370345360
297Foster Farms & Subsidiaries7101425681320
298Universal Well Services, Inc.702556146262
299Boart Longyear & Operating Cos.701499202247

Please or Register to post comments.

Related Products

Connect With Us
Resource Centers

Hungry for more? Visit our Resource Centers for more!

Sponsored Introduction Continue on to (or wait seconds) ×