2013 FleetOwner 500 300-399

View more of the Fleet Owner 500

The 2013 Fleet Owner 500 Overview

1-99 | 100-199 |  200-299 | 300-399 | 400-500

A breakdown of the Fleet Owner 500





RankCompanyPower UnitsTrucksTractorsTrailers
300Core-Mark International700383317384
301Bartlett Tree Experts6966960145
302KS Industries, Inc.69567322268
303Services Group of America Family of Cos.68970619773
304Titan America LLC6875959254
305Sun Coast Resources, Inc.687426261451
306Farmer Brothers Co.68064040147
307Perdue, Inc.677696081659
308Penn Line Service, Inc.676670647
309Watsco, Inc.66666600
310Flint Energy Services (US), Inc.658282376648
311The Blattner Companies6566533402
312Air Products & Chemicals, Inc.654765781567
313Targa Transport LLC64555194174
314American HomePatient, Inc.64364301
315Mohawk Industries / Mohawk Carpet Trptn.-GA6421405021432
316Hertz Equipment Rental Corp. / HERC637410227230
317Advanced Drainage Systems, Inc.62806281051
318Buffalo Rock Co.624357267402
319Publix Super Markets, Inc.613305832488
320The Home City Ice / HC Transport6105525884
321PNM Resources & Operating Cos.6106073257
322Morton Buildings, Inc.60961548611
323Reddy Ice Corp.607362245333
324Ecology Auto Parts, Inc.60545560676
325Batesville Logistics, Inc.605431174607
326HEB Grocery Co. LP60406042032
327Noble Energy, Inc.60360300
328Salt River Project (SRP)59958514216
329Rosendin Electric, Inc.5875852170
330Heckmann Water Resources5831674161633
331Anheuser-Busch, Inc.58376507404
332BlueLinx Holdings58128553927
333WCA Waste Corp.5785532534
334Kokosing Construction Co.5765443250
335Interline Brands, Inc.572567514
336Co-Alliance LLP57052050148
337International Transmission Co.56954920135
338Ahold USA5642053592087
339A Teichert & Son, Inc.5635491414
340OfficeMax, Inc.56256200
341Austin Powder Co.561439122407
342Del Air Heating & Air Conditioning56056000
343Associated Ready Mix Concrete557380177330
344Shred-It USA, Inc.55655600
345Dead River Co.5555312432
346Golden State Foods Corp.55272480605
347Multi-Chem Group LLC55151734119
348Mobile Mini, Inc.550200350380
349Oil States Energy Services LLC54949752937
350Alabama Farmers Coop. / Bonnie Plant Farms5485480123
351Aunt Millies Bakeries / Perfection Distribution54747968201
352Strata Corp.546398148326
353Forbes Energy Services & Operating Cos.545054530
354Ahern Rentals, Inc.543352191191
355Hulcher Services, Inc.53905390
356West Coast Sand & Gravel53348845377
357TXI & TXI Transportation5324825055
358The H T Hackney Co., Inc.531168363435
359American Air Liquide & Subs.531714601290
360Badlands Power Fuels, LLC / Power Fuels52894434557
361United Subcontractors, Inc.525524150
362Deffenbaugh Industries, Inc.5244982680
363Croell Redi-Mix, Inc.52443589251
364Carter Cos. & Subsidiaries52444480152
365Alfred Nickles Bakery / NB Trucking5234675695
366Alamo Cement Co.51729722070
367S T Wooten Corp.5154952049
368Ashley Furniture Ind. / Ashley Distribution Svces.51305131753
369AVI Food Systems, Inc.5134912241
370Roadsafe Traffic Systems LP5114941736
371Wayne Farms, LLC510260250260
372NES Rentals510340170225
373Thomas Concrete5094634677
374Dolese Bros. Co.50946940130
375Idaho Power Co.50349013457
376GCC USA Operations (Grupo Cementos)495364131180
377MBI Energy Services494116378568
378AgReliant Genetics, LLC4894809449
379LRT, LLC (Lyman Richey Corp.)48744938135
380Costco Wholesale Corp.4872012861465
381Ozinga Bros.4864434363
382The QUIKRETE Companies, Inc.47914465799
383Cargill & Operating Cos.476131345635
384W B Mason Co.47547412
385McGee Brothers Co., Inc.475325150575
386Glenn O Hawbaker, Inc. / GOH LLC4754502538
387Arizona Pipeline Co., Inc.4744686201
388Crescent Services, LLC4734685455
389Rogers Group, Inc. / RGI47243834127
390Avista Corp.4714683371
391United Water469469024
392H&E Equipment Services, Inc.469316153198
393Schwebel Baking Co. / SBC Trptn.46839573110
394NuCO2 Supply LLC46846800
395Army & Air Force Exchange Service467604071805
396Columbia Distributing464137327417
397Hill-Rom Holdings46240755138
398Heritage-Crystal Clean LLC4614565321
399Graybar Electric Co., Inc.460456415


Please or Register to post comments.

Newsletter Signup

Buyer's Guide
Connect With Us

Sponsored Introduction Continue on to (or wait seconds) ×