2013 FleetOwner 500 400-500

View more of the Fleet Owner 500

The 2013 Fleet Owner 500 Overview

1-99 | 100-199 |  200-299 | 300-399 | 400-500

A breakdown of the Fleet Owner 500





RankCompanyPower UnitsTrucksTractorsTrailers
400Cardinal Health46050410585
401Aurora Cooperative458388701521
402PPL Corp.455450535
403Mediacom Communications Corp.454454013
404Hinkle Contracting Co. LLC45342429125
405O'Connell Electric Co., Inc.452450215
406Republic National Distributing Co.4504153535
407Kansas City Power & Light Co.4484417212
408Stock Building Supply447307140271
409Precision Pipeline, Inc.446446084
410Newfield Production Co.4454103580
411J Fletcher Creamer & Son, Inc.44342815185
412C W Wright Construction Co., Inc.44343211318
413Pan-O-Gold Baking Co.43637759121
414Groot & Subsidiaries43639739204
415Pyro Spectaculars, Inc.434429510
41631-W Insulation Co, Inc.43443400
417Brundage-Bone Concrete Pumping4324201210
418The Fishel Co.4284253413
419OmniSource Corp. / Steel Dynamics4281213072268
420Chester Bross Construction Companies428302126236
421Castellini Group of Companies4282426508
422Pomps Tire Service, Inc.42540025105
423Mid Kansas Cooperative Association4254032255
424Valley Proteins421120301729
425E I Dupont De Nemours & Co. (Sentinel Trpt.)420443761057
426Sanderson Farms, Inc.4187411571
427Fresenius Medical Care / Trublu Logistics418173245392
428BI-LO Holdings / Winn Dixie Stores, Inc.41314121026
429Sanjel USA, Inc. / Sanjel Corp.41153358569
430Champion Technologies4113822941
431Kloeckner Metals Corp.40922387618
432MP Nexlevel LLC40739512200
433Agriland FS, Inc.40640600
434Ace Hardware Corp. / AHC Trucking Co.40604061283
435Gilster-Mary Lee Corp.40504051138
436Wilson Construction Co.40437034500
437United Site Services4033976304
438Kinsley Construction, Inc.40138120217
439Vestas American Wind Technology400400025
440Q3 Contracting, Inc.4003937400
441Maines Paper & Food Service39859339510
442Associated Materials, Inc. / Alside, Inc.39831583203
443BMC West & SelectBuild Construction39431282337
444Cemstone Products Co.392383955
445TESSCO39035436146
446GCI-General Communications, Inc.390390051
447MRC Global387258129144
448Odwalla, Inc.38538500
449Manatts, Inc.38532362203
450SE Independent Delivery Services381813001095
451Owens & Minor, Inc.38086294349
452RN Industries (Trucking)379153226252
453Nexeo Solutions3765371630
454D H Pace Co., Inc.37637600
455Blossman Gas, Inc.37637600
456Chain Electric Co., Inc.37535718276
457Light Tower Rentals, Inc.374362121150
458Portland General Electric Co.373369479
459Hydaker Wheat Lake Co.372367545
460O'Connell Landscape Maintenance37037000
461Buckeye Pipe Line Co., LP36936900
462Baker Commodities, Inc.362200162349
463KS Energy Services LLC3613574344
464Butter Krust Baking Co., Inc.36031842152
465Western Refining Wholesale35922113856
466Norandex Building Materials Distribution35935546
467Bunzl Distribution USA, Inc.35924335559
468Nash Finch & Operating Cos.35703571034
469Wakefern Food Corp.35503552103
470Arctic Glacier USA, Inc.3553124365
471Northern Improvement Co.354251103124
472Superior Ready Mix Concrete LP3547347183
473Greene's Energy Group35430153186
474FCC Environmental LLC354190164480
475Hagemeyer North America35335300
476Shamrock Foods Co.35240312444
477Chrysler Group Transport344133311294
478McCoy's Building Supply3402806060
479HP Hood LLC340122218803
480Lattimore Materials Co., LP3383043434
481Calfrac Well Services Corp33829309520
482Murphy-Brown LLC33325308367
483BakerCorp332143189461
484Jimmy Sanders, Inc.331203128448
485Koch Foods, LLC32713314450
486Pioneer Natural Resources LLC32554271476
487Express Energy Services322196126100
488Cal-Maine Foods, Inc.32145276358
489Nalco Co.320186134146
490United Natural Foods, Inc.3182316382
491Eby-Brown Co., LLC317106211244
492Roofing Supply Transportation315210105160
493Unisource Worldwide, Inc.31425289578
494Eastex Crude Co.3106304326
495SRS Roofing Supply / SRS Distribution30721988113
496McKee Foods Transportation, LLC3070307510
497Pinnergy, Ltd.30682224316
498CVS Caremark Corp. / CVS Transportation30482961494
499Pacific Coast Building Products & Divisions30250252249
500Unified Grocers, Inc.3010301988


Please or Register to post comments.

Newsletter Signup

Search 3.8+ million listings

Buyer's Guide

Connect With Us

Sponsored Introduction Continue on to (or wait seconds) ×